Tax Management India. Com
                            Law and Practice: A Digital eBook ...
TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Case Laws Acts / Rules Notifications Circulars Tariff/ ITC HSN Forms Manuals SMS News Articles Highlights
        Home        
 
Discussions Forum
Home Forum Central Excise This
A Public Forum.
Anyone can participate to share knowledge.
We acknowledge the contributions of Experts/ Authors.

Submit new Issue / Query

← Previous Next →

rewarehousing procedure” shall be omitted;Notification No 31/2016 dtd.24.08.2016, Central Excise

Issue Id: - 110886
Dated: 8-9-2016
By:- GORAKHNATH KHARADE
rewarehousing procedure” shall be omitted;Notification No 31/2016 dtd.24.08.2016

  • Contents

Dear Sir,

we are 100 % EOU Manufacturer Company , we received Packing Material / Raw Material against CT 3,

As per Notification No 22/2003 dtd 31.03.2013 we have to follow the Re- Warehousing Procedure for Attested from Central Excise Inspector.

as per Notification no 31/2016 Central Excise Dtd .24/08/2016

point no 2 (ii ) rewarehousing procedure” shall be omitted for EOU .

My Question whether is required to sign ARE 3 From Central Excise Inspector are not ?.

Please Help me on this Issue.

Regards .

Gorakhnath Kharade.

 

Posts / Replies

Showing Replies 1 to 4 of 4 Records

1 Dated: 8-9-2016
By:- YAGAY AND SUN

No it is not required after this amendment.


2 Dated: 9-9-2016
By:- MARIAPPAN GOVINDARAJAN

I endorse the views of Yagay and Sun.


3 Dated: 10-9-2016
By:- KASTURI SETHI

I agree with both experts on the issue.


4 Dated: 10-9-2016
By:- GORAKHNATH KHARADE

Thank You Very Much for Both Experts


1

Old Query - New Comments are closed.

← Previous Next →
Discussion Forum
what is new what is new
 


|| Home || About us || Feedback || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.