Tax Management India. Com
                        Law and Practice: A Digital eBook ...
TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Case Laws Acts Notifications Circulars Classification Forms Articles News
Highlights
D. Forum
What's New
Sub-Menu

Share:      

        Home        
 
Discussions Forum
Home Forum Income Tax This
A Public Forum.
Anyone can participate to share knowledge.
We acknowledge the contributions of Experts/ Authors.

Submit new Issue / Query

← Previous Next →

TDS U/194Q, Income Tax

Issue Id: - 117357
Dated: 17-7-2021
By:- NAMAN DOKANIA
TDS U/194Q

  • Contents

Will TDS u/s 194Q be deducted by purchaser if seller is not charging TCS as buyer has produced Form 27C to the seller.

Post Reply

Posts / Replies

Showing Replies 1 to 3 of 3 Records

1 Dated: 17-7-2021
By:- DR.MARIAPPAN GOVINDARAJAN

Whether the purchase is a manufacturer or trader?


2 Dated: 17-7-2021
By:- NAMAN DOKANIA

Purchaser if Manufacturer, and he is purchasing Coal


3 Dated: 17-7-2021
By:- DR.MARIAPPAN GOVINDARAJAN

No TCS is required to be done for coal if Form 27C is filed.

If your income is exempted then no deduction is required under section 194Q; otherwise you

have to deduct if the threshold limit of your aggregate purchase value exceeds ₹ 50 lakhs.


1

Post Reply

← Previous Next →

|| Home || About us || Feedback || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || Database || Members || Refer Us ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.
|| Site Map - Recent || Site Map || ||