New User   Login      
Tax Management India .com TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

Cenvat Credit Rules 4 ( 6 )

Central Excise - Started By: - SNEHAL SHAH - Dated:- 26-3-2015 Last Replied Date:- 27-3-2015 - Dear sir,We are the manufacturing of Exempted Goods and There is no revenue or Excise duty involve in Input material and Finished Goods Material .We want to job work with other party and Export / Dispatch the consignment directly from Job worker premises .Can we take the permission from Jurisdiction Asst/Deputy commissioner ? Becoz as discussed above our Final Product not involve revenue and Exempted . .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

ng and thereafter you are planning the same removed from job worker's premises, Necessary permission from the jurisdiction AC/DC is required under rule 4(6) - Reply By SNEHAL SHAH - The Reply = Thx dear for reply .Our product fall in Chapter 50 to 63 and all Exempted under Not.30/2004 Central Excise Tariff Notification .As per this Notification Finished Goods Exempted as well as Raw Material also exempted .If our Job worker Location is Surat and our plant at Bharuch , can Container documents .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 



|| Home || Acts and Rules || Notifications || Circulars || Schedules || Tariff || Forms || Case Laws || Manuals ||

|| About us || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members || Site Map ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version