Feedback   New User   Login      
Tax Management India. Com TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Acts / Rules Notifications Circulars Tariff/ ITC HSN Forms Case Laws Manuals Short Notes Articles SMS News Highlights
        Home        
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

Provision of IT (software) service from India_Service Tax payable?

Service Tax - Started By: - Yatin Bhopi - Dated:- 15-5-2015 Last Replied Date:- 16-5-2015 - Dear experts,We propose to provide IT ( software )related trouble shooting services from India to our other affiliate company located across the globe, for wh .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

equire to pay service tax on the same in India? if yes in which service category? - Reply By Alok Agarwal - The Reply = There is no liablilty to pay service tax as the place of provision of service is outside india as per Rule 3 of POP Rules. It also .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 

Discussion Forum
what is new what is new
 


Share:            

|| Home || About us || Feedback || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version