Feedback   New User   Login      
Tax Management India. Com TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Home Acts / Rules Notifications Circulars Tariff/ ITC HSN Forms Case Laws Manuals Short Notes Articles News Highlights
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

Import trader can do export transanctions?

Customs - Started By: - karunakar reddy - Dated:- 10-6-2015 Last Replied Date:- 13-6-2015 - We are traders and we import the material and sell the goods. Now we want to export the import material. Is it possible a trader to export who is importing th .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

idance. - Reply By Mahir S - The Reply = Yes, imported goods can be re-exported, as explained above - Reply By YAGAY AND SUN - The Reply = Dear Karunakar, Under Section 74 of the Customs Act, you can export the imported goods but within 2 years from .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 

Forum
what is new what is new
  ↓     bird's eye view     ↓  


|| Home || About us || Feedback || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version