Contact us   Feedback   Annual Subscription   New User   Login      
Tax Management India .com
TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

About invoicing

Central Excise - Started By: - nihal maner - Dated:- 13-6-2015 Last Replied Date:- 16-6-2015 - I am a Registered Excise dealer. i want sale excisable goods to a unregister dealer. in this case i issue Excise invoice or Commercial invoice..? - Reply By YAGAY AND SUN - The Reply = Dear Nihal, You will issue excise invoice for removal of excisable goods to the customer under rule 11 of Central Excise Rules, 2002., though the customer would not be able to avail CENVAT credit. Regards, YAGAY and SUN .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 



|| Home || Acts and Rules || Notifications || Circulars || Schedules || Tariff || Forms || Case Laws || Manuals ||

|| About us || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members || Site Map ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version