Feedback   New User   Login      
Tax Management India. Com TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Acts / Rules Notifications Circulars Tariff/ ITC HSN Forms Case Laws Manuals Short Notes Articles SMS News Highlights
        Home        
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

Scrap for Corregated shipper

Central Excise - Started By: - Pradip Sirsat - Dated:- 24-6-2015 Last Replied Date:- 29-6-2015 - Dear Team,this is for your information, we are using corrugate shipper for packing our finished goods productnow the question,can we pay excise duty whil .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

Sirsat - Reply By SANJAY SURYAWANSHI - The Reply = Dear Pradip, 1) You clear, can u take CENVAT Credit on this material? 2) As per Circular 721/37/2003-CX Dtd 6th June 2003, if you clear Packaging material in which raw material received, that you can .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

ue naturally it less that purchase value. But it is safe to take a Charger engg. certificate. Regards, Sanjay V.S. - Reply By Pradip Sirsat - The Reply = Dear Sanjay,thanks a lot for your quick reply.i am clarify below some point.1) yes, we availed c .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

t that this unfit to used to finished goods, but this materail scrap due to various reason.that's why am asking.kindly request to you, please give your opinionThanks,Pradip - Reply By SANJAY SURYAWANSHI - The Reply = Dear preadeep,1) If you avail .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 

Discussion Forum
what is new what is new
 


Share:            

|| Home || About us || Feedback || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version