Contact us   Feedback   Annual Subscription   New User   Login      
Tax Management India .com
TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

Cenvat Credit for the ST paid under RCM

Central Excise - Started By: - Mahendra Lakide - Dated:- 16-7-2015 Last Replied Date:- 18-7-2015 - Dear Sir/Madam, whether the Service Tax paid by the Service Receiver under RCM (Ex: GTA services Received by the Manufacture of Taxable goods by the Manufacturer under Central Excise act) can avail the Cenvat credit ? if Yes what is the provision and notification no as per the Cenvat Credit Rules ? - Reply By CS SANJAY MALHOTRA - The Reply = Dear, Please refer to Rule 4(7) of CENVAT Credit Rules 20 .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 



|| Home || Acts and Rules || Notifications || Circulars || Schedules || Tariff || Forms || Case Laws || Manuals ||

|| About us || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members || Site Map ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version