Feedback   New User   Login      
Tax Management India. Com TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Acts / Rules Notifications Circulars Tariff/ ITC HSN Forms Case Laws Manuals Short Notes Articles SMS News Highlights
        Home        
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

Income arising out of interest - whether cannot be taken into account for the purpose of giving benefit under section 33AB as held by Tribunal? - When the assessee has paid interest of nearly ₹ 2.66 crores and has earned interest of nearly ₹ 1.88 crores, the effective debit on that side is less than ₹ 1 crore. - benefit of Section 33AB allowed - HC

Income Tax - Income arising out of interest - whether cannot be taken into account for the purpose of giving benefit und .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 

Discussion Forum
what is new what is new
 


Share:            

|| Home || About us || Feedback || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version