Feedback   New User   Login      
Tax Management India. Com TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Acts / Rules Notifications Circulars Tariff/ ITC HSN Forms Case Laws Manuals Short Notes Articles SMS News Highlights
        Home        
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

Whether it is mandatory to mention specific head / sub head of services in SCN in which demand of service tax has been raised?

Dated:- 3-4-2015 - 19 - Demand and Recovery Yes. In the case of United Telecom [2010 (10) TMI 348 - CESTAT, BANGALORE], .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

(iii) of section 65(19) as service rendered on behalf of a client, as of a commission agent or, under clause (vii), as .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 

Discussion Forum
what is new what is new
 


Share:            

|| Home || About us || Feedback || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version