Feedback   New User   Login      
Tax Management India. Com TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Acts / Rules Notifications Circulars Tariff/ ITC HSN Forms Case Laws Manuals Short Notes Articles SMS News Highlights
        Home        
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

Service Tax on GTA outward

Central Excise - Started By: - Prabhakar Singh - Dated:- 8-9-2015 Last Replied Date:- 10-9-2015 - Dear ExpertCan we take service tax on outward GTA? All sales done on FOR basis (Freight & insurance including in basic Price). - Reply By JSW CEMENT .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

is the buyer's place where sales take place.regards,V.Venkat Raman - Reply By kutub sheikh - The Reply = Dear Sir V.Venkat RamanPlz let me know what are the condition for ascertaining the owner of goods. plz do replyThanks & Regards - Reply B .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

ry thing. If the contract made is for FOR destination and freight, insurance every thing is in your scope, you have to deliver the product in good acceptable condition at customers premises, you satisfy the provisions of Section 25 of The Sale of Goo .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

If the sale take place at your factory gate i.e. the buyer places his carrier or you arrange carrier on behalf of your buyer and you do not have any right of disposal of goods once you have delivered the goods to carriage, in such case place of remov .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 

Discussion Forum
what is new what is new
 


Share:            

|| Home || About us || Feedback || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version