Contact us   Feedback   Annual Subscription   New User   Login      
Tax Management India .com
TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

Export without payment of duty

Central Excise - Started By: - ajay kottakota - Dated:- 16-9-2015 Last Replied Date:- 20-9-2015 - Whether goods received by taking credit under rule 16 can be exported without payment of duty under rule 19? Pls provide citations of case laws if any. - Reply By Rajagopalan Ranganathan - The Reply = Sir, Rule 16 (1) and (2) of Central Excise Rules, 2002 states that where any goods on which duty had been paid at the time of removal thereof are brought to any factory for being re-made, refined, re-c .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 



|| Home || Acts and Rules || Notifications || Circulars || Schedules || Tariff || Forms || Case Laws || Manuals ||

|| About us || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members || Site Map ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version