Subscription   Feedback   New User   Login      
Tax Management India .com
TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Articles Highlights TMI Notes SMS News Newsletters Calendar Imp. Links Database Experts Contact us More....
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

Can Service tax Cenvat Credit taken and Utilization without Service tax registration ??

Service Tax - Started By: - SNEHAL SHAH - Dated:- 21-9-2015 Last Replied Date:- 24-9-2015 - Dear sir,We are the Manufacturing of the Chemical products as a finished goods and sale in domestic and international markets .We are the registered with ISD .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

uide in this matter .Thanks and Regards,SNE - Reply By Rajagopalan Ranganathan - The Reply = As per Explanation 1 of rule 7 of CENVAT Credit Rules, 2004 unit includes the premises of a provider of output service and the premises of a manufacturer inc .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 

what is new what is new
  ↓     bird's eye view     ↓  


|| Home || Acts and Rules || Notifications || Circulars || Schedules || Tariff || Forms || Case Laws || Manuals ||

|| About us || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members || Site Map ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version