Feedback   Subscription   New User   Login      
Tax Management India. Com TMI - Tax Management India. Com
        Home        
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

Applicability of CAS-4 for Sale of goods from Warehouse.

Central Excise - Started By: - suresh arigela - Dated:- 30-9-2015 Last Replied Date:- 19-1-2016 - Dear All,Good Morning.1) Is CAS -4,applicable for Sale of goods from Ware house?In our case we are manufacturing product and sending product to warehous .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

at is the product ? - Reply By YAGAY AND SUN - The Reply = In our view, it is not required as CAS-4 is required only for captive consumption scenarios. - Reply By KASTURI SETHI - The Reply = With due respect to M/s.YAGAY AND SUN, I agree to the exten .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

ment not only for the products consumed captively but also for any excisable product being manufactured by an assessee. Cost structure of any product is required for cross verification of the information/documents and other records by the department .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

ne and the same price is being adopted at which duty was paid at the time of removal from your factory premises. In this scenario neither Rule 7 nor Rule 8 of the C.E. Valuation Rules applicable as you are removing goods from warehouse but there is n .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 

Discussion Forum
what is new what is new
 


Acts / Rules Notifications Circulars Tariff/ ITC HSN Forms Case Laws Manuals Short Notes Articles SMS News Highlights

|| Home || About us || Feedback || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version