Contact us   Feedback   Subscription   New User   Login      
Tax Management India .com
TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

Removal of any material from factory

Central Excise - Started By: - Swapneswar muduli - Dated:- 20-11-2015 Last Replied Date:- 21-11-2015 - Dear Sir,We are a manufacture if we want to send any material or any Equipment for service purpose to out side than on which paper we should send. RegadsSwapneswar - Reply By Ganeshan Kalyani - The Reply = Which service you mean to say? As per provision the input can be send outside the factory based on Gatepass for returnable goods or Returnable gate pass . But only after you write the actual .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

llan you can send material or equipment. Please check following provisions before sending it outside of your factory premises. Notification No. 214/86-C.E. Rule 4 (5) (a) Rule 16A Rule 16B Rule 16C You would have to choose the appropriate provision depending on the nature of work done on your material or equipment and should be returned back with in prescribed time limit. Regards, YAGAY and SUN (Management, Business and Indirect Tax Consultants) - Reply By Mahir S - The Reply = Sir,(i) Please ma .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 



|| Home || Acts and Rules || Notifications || Circulars || Schedules || Tariff || Forms || Case Laws || Manuals ||

|| About us || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members || Site Map ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version