Subscription   Feedback   New User   Login      
Tax Management India .com
TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Articles Highlights TMI Notes SMS News Newsletters Calendar Imp. Links Database Experts Contact us More....
Extracts
Home List
← Previous

Can we remove excisablle goods from factory on Challan

Central Excise - Started By: - Swapneswar muduli - Dated:- 7-2-2016 Last Replied Date:- 8-2-2016 - Dear Sir,Can we remove excisable goods from our factory on delevery Challan after that we will generate the Excise Invoice ?RegardsSwapneswar - Reply B .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

es, 2002 clearly prohibits it. The Rule reads as 11 (1) No excisable goods shall be removed from a factory or a warehouse except under an invoice signed by the owner of the factory or his authorized agent and in the case of cigarettes, each such invo .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

for movement of excisable goods (inputs or partially processed inputs/semi finished goods) from a factory to another factory for job-work under Central Excise Rules, 2002. Procedure for job-work has been laid down under Rule 16 A, 16 B and Rule 16 C .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 

what is new what is new
  ↓     bird's eye view     ↓  


|| Home || Acts and Rules || Notifications || Circulars || Schedules || Tariff || Forms || Case Laws || Manuals ||

|| About us || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members || Site Map ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version