Contact us   Feedback   Annual Subscription   New User   Login      
Tax Management India .com
TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

If labor charges metion separate invoice service tax will attract under RCM

Service Tax - Started By: - Swapneswar muduli - Dated:- 9-2-2016 Last Replied Date:- 10-2-2016 - Dear Sir,If a service provider repair our machine also we purchase the material also.But the service provider mentioned the purchase item then mention the labor charges in same invoice.So in this above case service tax will attract under RCM or Not ?RegardsSwapneswar Muduli - Reply By KASTURI SETHI - The Reply = No. First of all it is to be seen whether service is covered under Notification No.30/12- .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 



|| Home || Acts and Rules || Notifications || Circulars || Schedules || Tariff || Forms || Case Laws || Manuals ||

|| About us || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members || Site Map ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version