Contact us   Feedback   Subscription   New User   Login      
Tax Management India .com
TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

Reverse Charge

Service Tax - Started By: - Prashant Premlani - Dated:- 16-2-2016 Last Replied Date:- 17-2-2016 - Can we avial tax credit in case of and if tax credit is not availed can the refund be claimed ??If the refund can be claimed, what is the procedure ?? - Reply By KASTURI SETHI - The Reply = Sh.Prashant Premlani Ji, Under RCM, the recipient of service will pay ST by way of GAR-7 challan. Such challan is eligible for availing cenvat credit under Rule 9(1) (e) of Cenvat Credit Rules, 2004. - Reply By P .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 



|| Home || Acts and Rules || Notifications || Circulars || Schedules || Tariff || Forms || Case Laws || Manuals ||

|| About us || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members || Site Map ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version