Subscription   Feedback   New User   Login      
Tax Management India .com
TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Articles Highlights TMI Notes SMS News Newsletters Calendar Imp. Links Database Experts Contact us More....
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

Manufacture - whether the activity of modification of moulds and dies amount to manufacture therefore it is liable to excise duty ? - firstly the activity is not amount to manufacture, secondly the movement and activity of modification is squarely covered by Rule 4(5)(a) of CCR, 2002 therefore the demand is illegal and incorrect - Tri

Central Excise - Manufacture - whether the activity of modification of moulds and dies amount to manufacture therefore i .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 

what is new what is new
  ↓     bird's eye view     ↓  


|| Home || Acts and Rules || Notifications || Circulars || Schedules || Tariff || Forms || Case Laws || Manuals ||

|| About us || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members || Site Map ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version