Feedback   New User   Login      
Tax Management India. Com TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Acts / Rules Notifications Circulars Tariff/ ITC HSN Forms Case Laws Manuals Short Notes Articles SMS News Highlights
        Home        
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

rule 6, sub-rule (3) clause (ii)

Central Excise - Started By: - mukesh pareek - Dated:- 17-5-2016 Last Replied Date:- 1-8-2016 - Dear Experts,A Manufacturer of dutiable and exempted products maintaining separate accounts for input material and taking Cenvat credit accordingly but he .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

( 85 exempted sale and 15 Dutiable sale ) then you can take partial 15% credit of total input service for whole next year.please advise - Reply By KASTURI SETHI - The Reply = Sh.Mukesh Pareek Ji, You have two queries. Query-wise reply is as under:- .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

The Reply = Sir Q.1: Rule 6 (30 (ii) of Cenvat Credit rules, 2004 mandates to pay an amount as determined under sub-rule (3A). Whether you like the provisions of rule 3A or not you have to follow it. Q.2: Reversing the credit od input services used i .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

itigation. - Reply By KASTURI SETHI - The Reply = Agreed with Sh.Rajagopalan Ranganathan, Sir. - Reply By mukesh pareek - The Reply = Dear Experts,Thanks for your valuable advise.Still i am looking forward for a simple formula / ratio to overcome fro .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 

Discussion Forum
what is new what is new
 


Share:            

|| Home || About us || Feedback || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version