Subscription   Feedback   New User   Login      
Tax Management India .com
TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Articles Highlights TMI Notes SMS News Newsletters Calendar Imp. Links Database Experts Contact us More....
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

RCM applicable on Partnership Firm

Service Tax - Started By: - UMESH KUMAR - Dated:- 27-5-2016 Last Replied Date:- 28-5-2016 - Dear Sir,RCM is applicable on Partnership Firm - Reply By Ganeshan Kalyani - The Reply = Sir, your question is not clear. Please elaborate. Thanks. - Reply By .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

The Reply = Sir, the list of services covered under reverse charge mechanism is given in Notification no. 30/2012-ST. If those services are provided and the conditions prescribed the notification is fulfilled then reverse charge will apply. Second, e .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

RCM Service receiver should be business entity registered as body corporate.¨ Business entity means any person ordinarily carrying out any activity relating to industry, commerce or any other business or profession. Thus, Government, charitable o .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 

what is new what is new
  ↓     bird's eye view     ↓  


|| Home || Acts and Rules || Notifications || Circulars || Schedules || Tariff || Forms || Case Laws || Manuals ||

|| About us || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members || Site Map ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version