Contact us   Feedback   Subscription   New User   Login      
Tax Management India .com
TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

Is Export Benefits under FTP is allowed if Export Proceeds are realized in INR against EXIM Bank/Government of India Line of Credit

Customs - Started By: - Deepak Birla . - Dated:- 31-5-2016 Last Replied Date:- 7-6-2016 - Sir/Madame,We are exporting goods to a project finance by Government of India line of credit.We are receiving paymnet in INR.Are we eligible for the export benefits under FTP? - Reply By Ganeshan Kalyani - The Reply = Sir, in my view the benefit of export is depend upon the movement of goods. If it has moved out of India then the document would support your contention. Thanks. - Reply By MUKUND THAKKAR - Th .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

case of deem export Duty Drawback :-Advance authorisation and Drawback both benifit is not allow. - Reply By Deepak Birla . - The Reply = Sir, Let me put my question in a different way. I am exporting goods to a Country A and the project is financed by Government of India line of credit. We are receiving payment in INR. Are Benefits of Advance Authorization,Export Incentive Under Chapter 3 and Duty Drawback. applicable for these supplies? - Reply By Kishan Barai - The Reply = According to me yo .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 



|| Home || Acts and Rules || Notifications || Circulars || Schedules || Tariff || Forms || Case Laws || Manuals ||

|| About us || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members || Site Map ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version