GST Helpdesk   Subscription   Demo   New User   Login      
Tax Management India .com
TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

Registration-Central Excise

Central Excise - Started By: - Ashok Chopra - Dated:- 12-8-2016 Last Replied Date:- 17-8-2016 - We are manufacturer exporter. Product is exciseable, Export is ₹ 20.00 crore DTA sale only 5.00 lac only in previous year maximum is scrap sale (sold without excise duty)Queries:-1. Is Central Excise registration necessary?2. Can factory stuffing permission be given without central excise registration?Please guide me accordingly - Reply By MADAN RAHEJA - The Reply = Dear Sir, In terms of Board&# .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

Excise having jurisdiction over the factory or warehouse or approved premises for examination and sealing of the export goods at the place of dispatch, 24 hours in advance or such shorter period as may be mutually agreed upon. Notification No. 19/2004-CE(NT) dated 6th September 2004, issued under Rule 18 of the Central Excise Rules, 2002, inter-alia, provides that registered manufacturer exporters and merchant exporters who procure the goods directly from the factory or warehouse for export unde .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 



|| Home || Acts and Rules || Notifications || Circulars || Schedules || Tariff || Forms || Case Laws || Manuals ||

|| About us || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members || Site Map ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version