Feedback   New User   Login      
Tax Management India. Com TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Acts / Rules Notifications Circulars Tariff/ ITC HSN Forms Case Laws Manuals Short Notes Articles SMS News Highlights
        Home        
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

What is the time within which such TCS is to be remitted by the e-commerce operator to Government account? Is the operator required to file any returns for this purpose?

Question 9 - Draft-Bills-Reports - Electronic Commerce - Goods and Services Tax - Question 9 - Q 9. Ans. In terms of Sec .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

n 10 days after the end of the month in which amount was so collected. Further, in terms of Section 43C(4) of the MGL, t .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

outward supplies made through his Portal, within 10 days of the end of the calendar month to which such statement pertai .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 

Discussion Forum
what is new what is new
 


Share:            

|| Home || About us || Feedback || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version