Contact us   Feedback   Subscription   New User   Login      
Tax Management India .com
TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

Is the e-commerce operator required to furnish information to the Government?

Question 11 - Electronic Commerce - Goods and Services Tax - Question 11 - Q 11. Ans. Yes. In terms of section 43C(10), an officer not below the rank of Joint Commissioner may require the operator to .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

godowns or warehouses belonging to the operator and registered as additional place of business by the actual supplier. The operator is required to furnish the above information within 5 working days f .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 



|| Home || Acts and Rules || Notifications || Circulars || Schedules || Tariff || Forms || Case Laws || Manuals ||

|| About us || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members || Site Map ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version