New User   Login      
Tax Management India .com TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

Can GST paid on reverse charge be considered as input tax?

Question 3 - Draft-Bills-Reports - Input Tax Credit - Goods and Services Tax - Question 3 - Q 3. Ans. Yes. The definition of input tax includes the tax payable under sub-section (3) of section 7 (Reve .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 



|| Home || Acts and Rules || Notifications || Circulars || Schedules || Tariff || Forms || Case Laws || Manuals ||

|| About us || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members || Site Map ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version