New User   Login      
Tax Management India .com TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

If notice is issued under Section 51B and thereafter the noticee makes payment is there any need to adjudicate the case?

Question 7 - Draft-Bills-Reports - Demands and Recovery - Goods and Services Tax - Question 7 - Q 7. Ans. No if tax/interest and penalty has been paid. Where the person to whom a notice has been under .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 



|| Home || Acts and Rules || Notifications || Circulars || Schedules || Tariff || Forms || Case Laws || Manuals ||

|| About us || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members || Site Map ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version