Contact us   Feedback   Annual Subscription   New User   Login      
Tax Management India .com
TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

A registered taxable person say purchases capital goods in the last quarter of 2016-17. Though the invoice is received within 31st March but the capital goods are received on 5th April 2017 (i.e. in GST regime). Will such a person get full credit of CENVAT in 2017-18?

Question 2 - Transitional Provisions - Goods and Services Tax - Question 2 - Q 2. Ans. Yes, he will be entitled to full credit in 2017-18 - explanation to section 144 (1). - Statutory Provisions, Acts, Rules, Regulations, Taxation .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 



|| Home || Acts and Rules || Notifications || Circulars || Schedules || Tariff || Forms || Case Laws || Manuals ||

|| About us || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members || Site Map ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version