Contact us   Feedback   Subscription   New User   Login      
Tax Management India .com
TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

CAN WE ISSUE "C" FORM MONTHLY.....

CAN WE ISSUE C FORM MONTHLY..... - VAT and Sales Tax - Started By: - AMIT GUPTA - Dated:- 24-9-2016 Last Replied Date:- 26-9-2016 - Dear Sir,My question :- Can we issue the c form monthly basis or not......Kindly advise me as per law.RegardsAMIT GUPTA - Reply By YAGAY AND SUN - The Reply = No way. Please check following:- Statutory Provisions The Central Sales Tax (Registration And Turnover) Rules, 1957 12. (1) The declaration and the certificate referred to in subsection (4) of Section 8 shall .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

this Section 12 in detail was just to encourage you to read it thoroughly for enriching your knowledge for better compliance.Regards,YAGAY and SUN - Reply By Ganeshan Kalyani - The Reply = My additional views are:The three months time period for issuing form c should be adhered to. The law states that the form should be submitted to the assessing authority before or at the time of assessment. - Reply By YAGAY AND SUN - The Reply = And also check the goods which is being procured by you must be i .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 



|| Home || Acts and Rules || Notifications || Circulars || Schedules || Tariff || Forms || Case Laws || Manuals ||

|| About us || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members || Site Map ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version