Contact us   Feedback   Annual Subscription   New User   Login      
Tax Management India .com
TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

Inputs held in the stock on the day of appointed day in case of Trading

Goods and Services Tax - Started By: - yogesh Panchal - Dated:- 1-12-2016 Last Replied Date:- 6-12-2016 - Dear All Experts, We have do two Business (1) manufacturing & (2) Trading, currently we are follow the rule 6(3)a of Cenvat Credit Rules-2004, maintain separate account of manufacturing inputs material & for the trading material also, revert service tax credit at turnover ratio prescribe in the central excise law. In above scenario please guide on following points. Trading warehouse .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

tion we are do? , We have take trading warehouse goods excise duty credit before 31st march-2017? which invoice one year time limit not over In current law?, after take credit in excise law and carried forward under section 169 or 170 of GST law? After 1st April 2017 above credit eligible for carried forward under section 169 or 170 of GST law? But credit not appeared in the last return, then how we have save the credit of duty paid goods laying at trading warehouse s closing stock of 31st march .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 



|| Home || Acts and Rules || Notifications || Circulars || Schedules || Tariff || Forms || Case Laws || Manuals ||

|| About us || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members || Site Map ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version