Contact us   Feedback   Annual Subscription   New User   Login      
Tax Management India .com
TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

Income from sale of carbon credit certificate is required to reversal of cenvat credit under Rule 6(3)?

Central Excise - Started By: - Vijay Chitte - Dated:- 3-1-2017 Last Replied Date:- 5-1-2017 - Dear Professionals, We are having a power plant & we are generating income from saling of excess carbo .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

rtificates is required to be included, while, calculating total turnover under Cenvat credit rule 6(3)? As per my view such income is neither manufacture, neither service & nor a trading activity, .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 



|| Home || Acts and Rules || Notifications || Circulars || Schedules || Tariff || Forms || Case Laws || Manuals ||

|| About us || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members || Site Map ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version