Contact us   Feedback   Subscription   New User   Login      
Tax Management India .com
TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

Service Tax Credit

Service Tax - Started By: - Shaan Shaan - Dated:- 1-3-2017 Last Replied Date:- 1-3-2017 - HelloPlease tell me, we have a manufacture unit & having excise registration. My question is that, can we take against excise duty payable ??We don't have service tax registration only excise registration is there.Please tell me if we takes against excise payable under which section or notification or circularRegards,ShaanPune - Reply By KASTURI SETHI - The Reply = Dear Querist, Under Rule 3 of Cenv .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 



|| Home || Acts and Rules || Notifications || Circulars || Schedules || Tariff || Forms || Case Laws || Manuals ||

|| About us || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members || Site Map ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version