Tax Management India.Com

Home Page

Home List
← Previous Next →

Frequently Asked Questions - GST

Goods and Services Tax - GST - Dated:- 11-12-2017 - Q. I am restaurant owner and also have supply of some other services worth ₹ 1 lakh Am I eligible for composition scheme? Ans. No. Please refer to Section 10 of CGST Act. Q. Challan for job wo .....

X X X X X X X

Full Contents

X X X X X X X

d be mentioned on tax invoice raised in accordance with rule 46 of CGST Rules. Q. Hi, I have a software solutions firm & I also supply service to few clients situated out side of India & they pay me via services like @ paypal @ trasferwise. D .....

X X X X X X X

Full Contents

X X X X X X X

are a private ltd co registered in India. Our Parent company is in Europe. We supply ITES services to our parent co in Europe. Query: Whether the services provided by us to our parent co will be treated as Export Services as per GST Act…? Ple .....

X X X X X X X

Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

← Previous Next →