New User / Register | Annual Subscription | SMS Option | Feedback |
Login: Stay
| Forget Password |
             
TMI - Tax Management India. Com

 
Discussions Forum
Home Forum Central Excise Month 9 2010 2010 (9) This
← Previous Next →
 

Proof of export - Central Excise

 
Issue Id: - 2216
Dated: -10-09-2010
By:- Akhilesh Chhaparwal
Proof of export

dear sir

we are export the material to SEZ unit under LUT and  ARE-1 filled. we get the  ARE-1 w duly signed by SEZ authorities. we sumbitted for Proof of export  but excise officers says the Bill of Export also required but our party do not want to issue the Bill of export so what to do?

Post Reply
 
Previous Posts
 


Dated: - 11-09-2010
By: - Surender Gupta

Rule 12 of the SEZ rules, 2006 prescribes the procedure for supply of goods from DTA to SEZ. Accordinly, Bill of Export is mandatory requirement where export benefits are being claimed on such supply. Bill of export is required to be submitted by the supplier.




Dated: - 21-09-2010
By: - Akhilesh Chhaparwal

dear sir,

our party is a exporter gets the order for exports and they passed to us. we are registered in central excise. we dispatched the material on our LUT and ARE-1 verified by the central excise officers .but all the documents related to exports (L.C., Shiping Bill, Export Invoice etc.) in name of our party. at the time of proof of export the authority says its a merchant export and how can you exports the material on your LUT ? beacuse you are not an exporter  so its a offence case? give the suggestion


 
 
Previous Next

 

what is new what is new




Go to Mobile Website Go To Top
© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.