New User / Register | Bookmarks | Annual Subscription | Feedback |
Login: Stay
| Forget Password |
           
TMI - Tax Management India. Com  

Recent Discussionss:

SERVICE TAX ON LIQUIDATED DAMAGES Excise duty liabilities on one FG use in other FG within the Factory Export Without Central Excise registration Excise Duty on Tooling developed by Supplier SERIES OF INVOICES service tax credit on commission service received 1% interest penalty when cenvat credit reversed without utilising Treatment of Share Issue Expenses in realtion to increased Authroised Capital Service Tax & Vat Bot charged on Window 8.1 Professional purchased transportation of goods by railway
 
Discussions Forum
Home Forum VAT - CST - GST Month 9 2007 2007 (9) This
← Previous Next →
 

E-1 sale, sale in transit - without c-form - VAT - CST - GST

 
Issue Id: - 531
Dated: -15-09-2007
By:- vikas
E-1 sale, sale in transit - without c-form

can we make the E-1 sale (sale in transit) by charging full tax (Witout c-form)?? for example: we purchase goods on full tax & sell it on full tax under E-1 sale. is it ok with CST rules??

Post Reply
 
Previous Posts
 


Dated: - 18-09-2007
By: - V Ramanujam

The effect of E1 sale as per Sec.6(2)(b)of CST Sale is to exempt the second/subsequent CST Sale in the cousre of movement as exempt under the CST Act on the basis of E1 form from dealer and C form from the buyer. If there is no 'C' form from the buyer and you are also charging full tax from the buyer, it is not the E-1 sale. It is only the other liable CST sale covered under the provisions of CST Act.




Dated: - 11-08-2010
By: - binod pandey
define pleaselatest supreme court decision for procedure of sale in transit under cst act 1956.

 
 
Previous Next

 

what is new what is new

UpdatesKnowledge SharingSubscription CommunicationNewslettersMore Options




Go to Mobile Website Go To Top
© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.