Tax Management India. Com
                        Law and Practice: A Digital eBook ...
TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Case Laws Acts Notifications Circulars Classification Forms SMS News Articles
Highlights
D. Forum
What's New

Share:      

        Home        
 
Discussions Forum
Home Forum Income Tax This
A Public Forum.
Anyone can participate to share knowledge.
We acknowledge the contributions of Experts/ Authors.

Submit new Issue / Query

← Previous Next →

New TCS u/s.206C(ih) applicable to Service Invoices?, Income Tax

Issue Id: - 116846
Dated: 12-11-2020
By:- gvenugopal g
New TCS u/s.206C(ih) applicable to Service Invoices?

  • Contents

Dear Experts,

Good Evening,

Kindly clarify whether new TCS under section 206C(ih) of Income tax Act, w.e.f.01.10.2020 @0.075% is applicable to service Invoices, where some establishments raises tax invoices to their customers for materials and labour separately.

Thanks & Regards: G. VENUGOPAL

Post Reply

Posts / Replies

Showing Replies 1 to 1 of 1 Records

1 Dated: 13-11-2020
By:- Ganeshan Kalyani

This TCS is applicable only on sale of goods and not on services.


1

Post Reply

← Previous Next →

|| Home || About us || Feedback || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || Database || Members || Refer Us ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.
|| Site Map - Recent || Site Map || ||