Feedback   New User   Login      
Tax Management India. Com TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Home Acts / Rules Notifications Circulars Tariff/ ITC HSN Forms Case Laws Manuals Short Notes Articles News Highlights
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

EXCISE DUTY APPLICABLE FOR REMOVAL OF INPUTS AS SUCH TO SEZ

Central Excise - Started By: - Eeranna Halakatti - Dated:- 12-6-2015 Last Replied Date:- 19-6-2015 - We are Manufacturer of Sheet Metal Enclosures. We got order from one of our customer who is situated in Special Economic Zone. Before processing his .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

ce to him?I would request you to suggest on this. Thanks and RegardsEeranna Halakatti - Reply By Rajagopalan Ranganathan - The Reply = Sir, If you have taken credit of duty paid on such inputs, as per rule 3 (4) the CENVAT credit may be utilized for .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

sir, you can raise the excise invoice as explained above. - Reply By Eeranna Halakatti - The Reply = Dear Sir,Am not understanding why i need to pass credit to him.Thanks and Regards,Eeranna Halakatti - Reply By MUKUND THAKKAR - The Reply = please do .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

h material he will procure from DTA, your items is covered under the list of procurement list?your query does not seems to meet any condition, so you need to pass the excise duty.... - Reply By Rajagopalan Ranganathan - The Reply = Sir, Please refer .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 

Forum
what is new what is new
  ↓     bird's eye view     ↓  


|| Home || About us || Feedback || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version