Tax Management India. Com
TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Case Laws Acts / Rules Notifications Circulars Tariff/ ITC HSN Forms Manuals Articles SMS News Highlights
        Home        
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

Whether the payment received by the applicant from the Indian company for services rendered in China is taxable in India under Article 12(4) of DTAA between India and China? - contrast with China-Pakistan tax Treaty - Held Yes - The rate of tax is 10% on the gross amount under the DTAA. - AAR

Income Tax - Whether the payment received by the applicant from the Indian company for services rendered in China is taxable in India under Article 12(4) of DTAA between India and China? - contrast with China-Pakistan tax Treaty - Held Yes - The rate of tax is 10% on the gross amount under the DTAA. - AAR - TMI Updates - Highlights .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 

Discussion Forum
what is new what is new
 


|| Home || About us || Feedback || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version