New User   Login      
Tax Management India .com TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

excise for diffrence mrp.

Central Excise - Started By: - Anil Jangid - Dated:- 9-1-2016 Last Replied Date:- 17-1-2016 - I am a Manufacturer and My products are under excise, but not under MRP Based Excise. Can I have different MRPs for the same product? And what will be the Excise implication. - Reply By KASTURI SETHI - The Reply = Answer is 'No'. When your products have not been specified under Section 4A of the Central Excise Act read with notification no.49/2008-CE(NT) dated 24.12.2008 as amended (latest amend .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 



|| Home || Acts and Rules || Notifications || Circulars || Schedules || Tariff || Forms || Case Laws || Manuals ||

|| About us || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members || Site Map ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version