Contact us   Feedback   Annual Subscription   New User   Login      
Tax Management India .com
TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

CANVAT credit

Allied Laws - Started By: - Sanjay Vasava - Dated:- 17-9-2016 Last Replied Date:- 20-9-2016 - Dear Sir,Is GRN is mandatory for taken ??Thanks & Regards,Sanjay Vasava - Reply By YAGAY AND SUN - The Reply = No it is not mandatory. There is no mention about this document in the CENVAT Credit Rules, 2004 as amended from time to time. - Reply By Sanjay Vasava - The Reply = Thank you sir. - Reply By MARIAPPAN GOVINDARAJAN - The Reply = Rule 9 of CENVAT credit does not include GRN as a document for .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 



|| Home || Acts and Rules || Notifications || Circulars || Schedules || Tariff || Forms || Case Laws || Manuals ||

|| About us || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members || Site Map ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version