Feedback   New User   Login      
Tax Management India. Com TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Acts / Rules Notifications Circulars Tariff/ ITC HSN Forms Case Laws Manuals Short Notes Articles SMS News Highlights
        Home        
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

Whether goods sent by a taxable person to a job-worker will be treated as supply and liable to GST? Why?

Question 2 - Draft-Bills-Reports - Job Work - Goods and Services Tax - Question 2 - Q 2. Ans. No. It will not be treated .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

(principal) to jobworker, in terms of Section 43A, shall not be regarded as supply of goods. Therefore, it can be inferr .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 

Discussion Forum
what is new what is new
 


Share:            

|| Home || About us || Feedback || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version