Feedback   New User   Login      
Tax Management India. Com TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Acts / Rules Notifications Circulars Tariff/ ITC HSN Forms Case Laws Manuals Short Notes Articles SMS News Highlights
        Home        
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

Can any conveyance carrying goods without cover of prescribed documents be subject to confiscation

Question 14 - Draft-Bills-Reports - Offences and Penalties, Prosecution and Compounding - Goods and Services Tax - Question 14 - Q 14. ? Ans. Yes. Section 71 provides that any conveyance carrying goods without the cover of any documents or declaratio .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

nowledge or connivance of his agent then the conveyance shall not be liable to confiscation as aforesaid. If the conveyance is being used for carrying goods or passengers for hire then the owner of such a conveyance may be provided an option to pay a .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 

Discussion Forum
what is new what is new
 


Share:            

|| Home || About us || Feedback || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version