Feedback   New User   Login      
Tax Management India. Com TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Home Acts / Rules Notifications Circulars Tariff/ ITC HSN Forms Case Laws Manuals Short Notes Articles News Highlights
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

JEWELLERY / nominated agencies

Central Excise - Started By: - arun aggarwal - Dated:- 22-10-2016 Last Replied Date:- 22-10-2016 - Sir If I buy goldbars from nominated agencies under para 4.34 of FTP 2015-20 which is duty free for exports for jewellery as advance procurement Furthe .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

t take any cenvat I have to charge ony 1% on jewellery? Arun - Reply By Rajagopalan Ranganathan - The Reply = Sir, 1% duty is applicable if the said excisable goods are manufactured from inputs or capital goods on which appropriate duty of excise lev .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

s has been taken by the manufacturer of such goods (and not the buyer of such goods) under rule 3 or rule 13 of the CENVAT Credit Rules, 2004. 192[Explanation.- For the purposes of this condition, appropriate duty or appropriate additional duty inclu .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 

Forum
what is new what is new
  ↓     bird's eye view     ↓  


|| Home || About us || Feedback || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version