Feedback   New User   Login      
Tax Management India. Com TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Acts / Rules Notifications Circulars Tariff/ ITC HSN Forms Case Laws Manuals Short Notes Articles SMS News Highlights
        Home        
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

Whether the rice/bran rice are excisable goods in terms of section 2(d) of the Act or not? - if in the tariff, the rate of duty is left blank, in that case, the goods are not excisable goods - Tri

Central Excise - Whether the rice/bran rice are excisable goods in terms of section 2(d) of the Act or not? - if in the tariff, the rate of duty is left blank, in that case, the goods are not excisable goods - Tri - TMI Tax Updates - Highlights .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 

Discussion Forum
what is new what is new
 


Share:            

|| Home || About us || Feedback || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version