Feedback   New User   Login      
Tax Management India. Com TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Acts / Rules Notifications Circulars Tariff/ ITC HSN Forms Case Laws Manuals Short Notes Articles SMS News Highlights
        Home        
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

Gst on advance paid on services

Goods and Services Tax - Started By: - Richa Goyal - Dated:- 6-12-2017 Last Replied Date:- 7-12-2017 - My newly formed firm who has not applied for GST is paying advance to a company for services. That company will pay GST on advance. I will get GST .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

edit ? - Reply By ANITA BHADRA - The Reply = Dear Madam Section 18 of CGST Act 2017 states - If a person applied for registration within 30 days from the date on which he becomes liable - shall be entitled to get ITC from the day immediately precedin .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 

Discussion Forum
what is new what is new
 


Share:            

|| Home || About us || Feedback || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version