Subscription   Feedback   New User   Login      
Tax Management India .com
TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Articles Highlights TMI Notes SMS News Newsletters Calendar Imp. Links Database Experts Contact us More....
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

1 yr Fellowship after DNB/MD - getting stipend..is it taxable?

Income Tax - Started By: - Kedar Hibare - Dated:- 28-3-2015 Last Replied Date:- 12-12-2015 - Dear Sir/Madam, I finished my DNB (Equivalent of MD) training during which I was getting stipend and it was non-taxable for 3 years I subsequently then joine .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

e at source). I have been told by half of the Chartered accountants I know that its taxable while the other half tell me its not. Some others tell me its terms of engagement!!! in this forum and elsewhere also they have referred to clause 10(16) of I .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 

what is new what is new
  ↓     bird's eye view     ↓  


|| Home || Acts and Rules || Notifications || Circulars || Schedules || Tariff || Forms || Case Laws || Manuals ||

|| About us || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members || Site Map ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version