Contact us   Feedback   Annual Subscription   New User   Login      
Tax Management India .com
TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

Service tax on renting of residensial unit

Service Tax - Started By: - Jignesh Patva - Dated:- 7-7-2015 Last Replied Date:- 11-7-2015 - Whether service Tax will be levied on renting of residential unit to a pvt. company who further giving such rented residential unit as Paying Guest or consider as in negative list service? - Reply By PAWAN KUMAR - The Reply = Dear Sir, Service tax is exempt on property rented for residential dwelling purpose as per section 66D (m) of Finance Bill 2012-13- (m) services by way of renting of residential dwe .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 



|| Home || Acts and Rules || Notifications || Circulars || Schedules || Tariff || Forms || Case Laws || Manuals ||

|| About us || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members || Site Map ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version