Subscription   Feedback   New User   Login      
Tax Management India .com
TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Articles Highlights TMI Notes SMS News Newsletters Calendar Imp. Links Database Experts Contact us More....
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

Registration of Service tax -Criteria

Service Tax - Started By: - Anil Kumar - Dated:- 18-9-2015 Last Replied Date:- 21-9-2015 - Dear Sir,We would like to know the criteria of service tax registration, what is the turn over limit to register is it above ₹ 10laks turn over or more?. .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

apply for registration of Service Tax as soon as turnover exceeds 9 lakhs in a financial year as per Notification No.27/2005-ST dated 7.6.2005 (effective from 16.6.2005) as amended vide Notification No.10/2008-ST dated 1.3.2008. - Reply By Anil Kumar .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 

what is new what is new
  ↓     bird's eye view     ↓  


|| Home || Acts and Rules || Notifications || Circulars || Schedules || Tariff || Forms || Case Laws || Manuals ||

|| About us || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members || Site Map ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version