Feedback   New User   Login      
Tax Management India. Com TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Acts / Rules Notifications Circulars Tariff/ ITC HSN Forms Case Laws Manuals Short Notes Articles SMS News Highlights
        Home        
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

Payment of service tax by adjusting credit on input services- reg

Service Tax - Started By: - vinay wakde - Dated:- 5-12-2015 Last Replied Date:- 6-12-2015 - We are manufacturer as well as service provider. We have having our owned Barges & Tugs and sometimes we are giving these barges & tugs on hire. We ar .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

for the service i.e. Supply of tangible goods service, provided by us. Kindly let us know whether one to one co-relation of CENVAT credit availed on input services towards payment of output service is required? Whether we have to maintain separate r .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

e credit taken on input service for payment of service tax on output service? Regards, VINAY - Reply By Rajagopalan Ranganathan - The Reply = Sir, Q: 1: -Rule 3 (4) (a) states that CENVAT credit may be utilized for payment of any duty of excise on an .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

count maintained by you along with periodical return though there is no such prescription either in CCR or service tax rules. - Reply By Ganeshan Kalyani - The Reply = Regarding your first query I would like to mention that though one to one correlat .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 

Discussion Forum
what is new what is new
 


Share:            

|| Home || About us || Feedback || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version