Subscription   Feedback   New User   Login      
Tax Management India .com
TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Articles Highlights TMI Notes SMS News Newsletters Calendar Imp. Links Database Experts Contact us More....
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

Swachh Bharat Cess on Royalty Service Tax payment

Service Tax - Started By: - SANDESH SHINDE - Dated:- 25-1-2016 Last Replied Date:- 26-1-2016 - Dear Sir,Please explain whether Swachh Bharat Cess will leviable on Royalty Service Tax payment under Import of Services for Service receiver for the perio .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

e date of invoice and date of payment made. However, relevant extract of FAQs issued by CBEC in Nov.,15 is appended below:- Q.12 How will the SBC be calculated for services under reverse charge mechanism? Ans. In case of reverse charge under section .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

plicable to SBC also. Thus, the reverse charge under section 68(2) of the Finance Act, 1994, is made applicable to SBC. In this context, to clarify, Government has issued notification No. 24/2015-Service Tax dated 12th November, 2015 to provide that .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 

what is new what is new
  ↓     bird's eye view     ↓  


|| Home || Acts and Rules || Notifications || Circulars || Schedules || Tariff || Forms || Case Laws || Manuals ||

|| About us || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members || Site Map ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version